Schedule of Palwal ghaziabad emu (64053) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64053 Palwal ghaziabad emu PWL GZB 08:45 06:25 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 06:25 0 0
AST Asaoti 06:36 06:37 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 06:52 06:53 0 25
FDB Faridabad 06:59 07:00 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 07:12 07:13 0 39
OKA Okhla 07:19 07:20 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 07:26 07:27 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 07:34 07:35 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 07:38 07:39 0 55
NDLS New delhi 07:50 08:00 0 57
CSB Shivaji bridge 07:38 07:39 0 58
TKJ Tilak bridge 07:34 07:35 0 59
ANVR Anand vihar 08:15 08:16 0 70
CNJ Chander nagar 08:18 08:19 0 72
SBB Sahibabad 08:25 08:26 0 75
GZB Ghaziabad 08:45 00:00 0 82

Palwal ghaziabad emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64053 and 64053.
The overall distance covered by Palwal ghaziabad emu is 82 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64053 Palwal ghaziabad emu runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad and train 64053 Palwal ghaziabad emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64053 Palwal ghaziabad emu departs from Palwal at 06:25 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 08:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64053 departs from Ghaziabad station at 06:25 and reaches Palwal at 08:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Sahibabad, Tilak Bridge.

Map View