Schedule of Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu (64034) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64034 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu SSB GZB 21:50 20:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 20:30 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 20:36 20:37 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 20:44 20:45 0 7
DSB Sadar bazar 20:51 20:52 0 9
NDLS New delhi 21:05 21:07 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 21:11 21:12 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 21:14 21:15 0 13
MWC Mandawli chander vih 21:18 21:19 0 20
ANVR Anand vihar 21:21 21:23 0 24
CNJ Chander nagar 21:25 21:26 0 26
SBB Sahibabad 21:32 21:33 0 30
GZB Ghaziabad 21:50 00:00 0 36

Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64034 and 64034.
The overall distance covered by Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu is 36 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 64034 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu runs from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad and train 64034 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64034 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu departs from Shakurbasti at 20:30 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 21:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64034 departs from Ghaziabad station at 20:30 and reaches Shakurbasti at 21:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View