Schedule of Delhi palwal emu (64064) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Palwal. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64064 Delhi palwal emu DLI PWL 21:25 19:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 19:45 0 0
DSB Sadar bazar 19:53 19:54 0 1
CSB Shivaji bridge 20:09 20:10 0 4
TKJ Tilak bridge 20:14 20:15 0 5
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 20:23 20:24 0 10
OKA Okhla 20:31 20:32 0 14
TKD Tuglakabad 20:39 20:40 0 20
FDB Faridabad 20:50 20:51 0 31
FDN Faridabad nw tn 20:55 20:56 0 35
BVH Ballabgarh 21:00 21:01 0 39
AST Asaoti 21:09 21:10 0 49
PWL Palwal 21:25 00:00 0 60

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Delhi palwal emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Palwal. It operates with train numbers 64064 and 64064.
The overall distance covered by Delhi palwal emu is 60 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64064 Delhi palwal emu runs from Delhi to Palwal and train 64064 Delhi palwal emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64064 Delhi palwal emu departs from Delhi at 19:45 hours and reaches Palwal station at 21:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64064 departs from Palwal station at 19:45 and reaches Delhi at 21:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad.

Map View