Schedule of Palwal delhi emu (64061) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Delhi. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64061 Palwal delhi emu PWL DLI 19:30 17:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 17:40 0 0
AST Asaoti 17:50 17:51 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 18:05 18:06 0 25
FDB Faridabad 18:11 18:12 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 18:22 18:23 0 39
OKA Okhla 18:34 18:35 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 18:40 18:41 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 18:48 18:49 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 18:53 18:54 0 55
NDLS New delhi 19:08 19:10 0 57
DSB Sadar bazar 19:19 19:20 0 58
DLI Delhi 19:30 00:00 0 60

Palwal delhi emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 64061 and 64061.
The overall distance covered by Palwal delhi emu is 60 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64061 Palwal delhi emu runs from Palwal to Delhi and train 64061 Palwal delhi emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64061 Palwal delhi emu departs from Palwal at 17:40 hours and reaches Delhi station at 19:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64061 departs from Delhi station at 17:40 and reaches Palwal at 19:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad.

Map View