Schedule of Palwal ghaziabad emu via old delhi (64051) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 3 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64051 Palwal ghaziabad emu via old delhi PWL GZB 01:45 23:15 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 23:15 0 0
AST Asaoti 23:25 23:26 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 23:40 23:41 0 25
FDB Faridabad 23:45 23:46 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 23:56 23:57 0 39
OKA Okhla 00:03 00:04 1 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:09 00:10 1 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 00:17 00:18 1 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 00:21 00:22 1 55
NDLS New delhi 00:37 00:39 1 57
DLI Delhi 00:58 00:59 1 60
DSA Delhi shahdara 01:17 01:18 1 66
VVB Viveka vihar 01:21 01:22 1 68
SBB Sahibabad 01:27 01:28 1 73
GZB Ghaziabad 01:45 00:00 1 80

Palwal ghaziabad emu via old delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64051 and 64051.
The overall distance covered by Palwal ghaziabad emu via old delhi is 80 km. The average running speed of the train is about 26.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64051 Palwal ghaziabad emu via old delhi runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad and train 64051 Palwal ghaziabad emu via old delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64051 Palwal ghaziabad emu via old delhi departs from Palwal at 23:15 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 01:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 64051 departs from Ghaziabad station at 23:15 and reaches Palwal at 01:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Sahibabad.

Map View