Schedule of Palwal ghaziabad emu (64055) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64055 Palwal ghaziabad emu PWL GZB 10:50 08:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 08:20 0 0
AST Asaoti 08:30 08:31 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 08:45 08:46 0 25
FDB Faridabad 08:50 08:51 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 09:04 09:05 0 39
OKA Okhla 09:13 09:14 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 09:20 09:21 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 09:27 09:28 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 09:32 09:33 0 55
NDLS New delhi 09:50 10:10 0 57
CSB Shivaji bridge 09:32 09:33 0 58
TKJ Tilak bridge 09:27 09:28 0 59
MWC Mandawli chander vih 10:23 10:24 0 66
ANVR Anand vihar 10:27 10:28 0 70
CNJ Chander nagar 10:31 10:32 0 72
SBB Sahibabad 10:37 10:38 0 75
GZB Ghaziabad 10:50 00:00 0 82

Palwal ghaziabad emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64055 and 64055.
The overall distance covered by Palwal ghaziabad emu is 82 km. The average running speed of the train is about 27.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64055 Palwal ghaziabad emu runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad and train 64055 Palwal ghaziabad emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64055 Palwal ghaziabad emu departs from Palwal at 08:20 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 10:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64055 departs from Ghaziabad station at 08:20 and reaches Palwal at 10:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Sahibabad, Tilak Bridge.

Map View