Schedule of Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu via new delhi (64036) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64036 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu via new delhi SSB GZB 23:55 22:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 22:30 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 22:36 22:37 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 22:43 22:44 0 7
NDLS New delhi 23:10 23:12 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 23:16 23:17 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 23:19 23:20 0 13
ANVR Anand vihar 23:27 23:28 0 24
SBB Sahibabad 23:36 23:37 0 30
GZB Ghaziabad 23:55 00:00 0 36

Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu via new delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64036 and 64036.
The overall distance covered by Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu via new delhi is 36 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 64036 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu via new delhi runs from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad and train 64036 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu via new delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64036 Shakurbasti ghaziabad emu via new delhi departs from Shakurbasti at 22:30 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 23:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64036 departs from Ghaziabad station at 22:30 and reaches Shakurbasti at 23:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View