Schedule of Kosi kalan new delhi emu (64073) is given below. This train starts at Kosi kalan and ends at New delhi. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64073 Kosi kalan new delhi emu KSV NDLS 22:10 19:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KSV Kosi kalan 00:00 19:55 0 0
HDL Hodal 20:04 20:05 0 12
SHLK Sholaka 20:18 20:19 0 22
RDE Rundhi 20:27 20:28 0 33
PWL Palwal 20:40 20:42 0 42
AST Asaoti 20:52 20:53 0 53
BVH Ballabgarh 21:02 21:03 0 63
FDN Faridabad nw tn 21:07 21:08 0 67
FDB Faridabad 21:12 21:13 0 71
TKD Tuglakabad 21:23 21:24 0 81
OKA Okhla 21:30 21:31 0 88
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 21:36 21:37 0 92
TKJ Tilak bridge 21:47 21:48 0 96
CSB Shivaji bridge 21:53 21:54 0 98
NDLS New delhi 22:10 00:00 0 99

Kosi kalan new delhi emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kosi kalan railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 64073 and 64073.
The overall distance covered by Kosi kalan new delhi emu is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64073 Kosi kalan new delhi emu runs from Kosi kalan to New delhi and train 64073 Kosi kalan new delhi emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64073 Kosi kalan new delhi emu departs from Kosi kalan at 19:55 hours and reaches New delhi station at 22:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64073 departs from New delhi station at 19:55 and reaches Kosi kalan at 22:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View