Schedule of Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi (64013) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Shakurbasti. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64013 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi PWL SSB 14:45 12:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 12:35 0 0
AST Asaoti 12:45 12:46 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 13:00 13:01 0 25
FDB Faridabad 13:05 13:06 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 13:16 13:17 0 39
OKA Okhla 13:23 13:24 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:30 13:31 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 13:37 13:38 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 13:41 13:42 0 55
NDLS New delhi 14:00 14:10 0 57
DSB Sadar bazar 14:19 14:20 0 58
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 14:27 14:28 0 61
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 14:31 14:32 0 62
DBSI Dayabasti 14:35 14:36 0 64
SSB Shakurbasti 14:45 00:00 0 68

Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Shakurbasti. It operates with train numbers 64013 and 64013.
The overall distance covered by Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64013 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti and train 64013 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64013 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi departs from Palwal at 12:35 hours and reaches Shakurbasti station at 14:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64013 departs from Shakurbasti station at 12:35 and reaches Palwal at 14:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View