Schedule of Ballabgarh new delhi emu (64071) is given below. This train starts at Ballabgarh and ends at Shakurbasti. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64071 Ballabhgarh shakurbasti emu BVH SSB 10:05 08:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BVH Ballabgarh 00:00 08:10 0 0
FDN Faridabad nw tn 08:16 08:17 0 4
TKD Tuglakabad 08:31 08:32 0 18
OKA Okhla 08:38 08:39 0 25
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 08:45 08:46 0 28
TKJ Tilak bridge 08:53 08:54 0 33
CSB Shivaji bridge 08:57 08:58 0 34
NDLS New delhi 09:15 09:20 0 36
DSB Sadar bazar 09:29 09:30 0 37
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 09:52 09:53 0 40
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 09:55 09:56 0 41
DBSI Dayabasti 09:59 10:00 0 43
SSB Shakurbasti 10:05 00:00 0 47

Ballabgarh new delhi emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ballabgarh railway station and Shakurbasti. It operates with train numbers 64071 and 64071.
The overall distance covered by Ballabgarh new delhi emu is 47 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64071 Ballabgarh new delhi emu runs from Ballabgarh to Shakurbasti and train 64071 Ballabgarh new delhi emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64071 Ballabgarh new delhi emu departs from Ballabgarh at 08:10 hours and reaches Shakurbasti station at 10:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64071 departs from Shakurbasti station at 08:10 and reaches Ballabgarh at 10:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View