Schedule of Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi (64017) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Shakurbasti. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64017 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi PWL SSB 17:30 15:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 15:40 0 0
AST Asaoti 15:49 15:50 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 16:04 16:05 0 25
FDB Faridabad 16:09 16:10 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 16:20 16:21 0 39
OKA Okhla 16:27 16:28 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 16:32 16:35 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 16:41 16:42 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 16:45 16:46 0 55
NDLS New delhi 17:00 17:02 0 57
DSB Sadar bazar 17:11 17:12 0 58
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 17:15 17:16 0 61
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 17:18 17:19 0 62
DBSI Dayabasti 17:22 17:23 0 64
SSB Shakurbasti 17:30 00:00 0 68

Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Shakurbasti. It operates with train numbers 64017 and 64017.
The overall distance covered by Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64017 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti and train 64017 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64017 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi departs from Palwal at 15:40 hours and reaches Shakurbasti station at 17:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64017 departs from Shakurbasti station at 15:40 and reaches Palwal at 17:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View