Schedule of Palwal ghaziabad emu (64057) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64057 Palwal ghaziabad emu PWL GZB 13:20 10:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 10:55 0 0
AST Asaoti 11:05 11:06 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 11:20 11:21 0 25
FDB Faridabad 11:25 11:26 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 11:37 11:38 0 39
OKA Okhla 11:44 11:45 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 11:50 11:51 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 11:57 11:58 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 12:03 12:04 0 55
NDLS New delhi 12:14 12:16 0 57
DSB Sadar bazar 12:23 12:24 0 58
DLI Delhi 12:33 12:35 0 60
DSA Delhi shahdara 12:51 12:52 0 66
VVB Viveka vihar 12:55 12:56 0 68
SBB Sahibabad 13:01 13:02 0 73
GZB Ghaziabad 13:20 00:00 0 80

Palwal ghaziabad emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64057 and 64057.
The overall distance covered by Palwal ghaziabad emu is 80 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64057 Palwal ghaziabad emu runs from Palwal to Ghaziabad and train 64057 Palwal ghaziabad emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64057 Palwal ghaziabad emu departs from Palwal at 10:55 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 13:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64057 departs from Ghaziabad station at 10:55 and reaches Palwal at 13:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Sahibabad.

Map View