Schedule of Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi (64019) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Shakurbasti. It takes total 3 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64019 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi PWL SSB 01:00 22:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 22:30 0 0
AST Asaoti 22:40 22:41 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 22:55 22:56 0 25
FDB Faridabad 23:00 23:01 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 23:11 23:12 0 39
OKA Okhla 23:18 23:19 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 23:24 23:25 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 23:32 23:33 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 23:36 23:37 0 55
NDLS New delhi 00:00 00:25 1 57
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 00:42 00:43 1 61
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 00:46 00:47 1 62
DBSI Dayabasti 00:49 00:50 1 64
SSB Shakurbasti 01:00 00:00 1 68

Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Shakurbasti. It operates with train numbers 64019 and 64019.
The overall distance covered by Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 22.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64019 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti and train 64019 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64019 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi departs from Palwal at 22:30 hours and reaches Shakurbasti station at 01:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 64019 departs from Shakurbasti station at 22:30 and reaches Palwal at 01:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View