Schedule of Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi (64011) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Shakurbasti. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64011 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi PWL SSB 08:05 06:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 06:00 0 0
AST Asaoti 06:10 06:11 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 06:25 06:26 0 25
FDB Faridabad 06:31 06:32 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 06:41 06:42 0 39
OKA Okhla 06:48 06:49 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 06:56 06:57 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 07:01 07:02 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 07:05 07:06 0 55
NDLS New delhi 07:20 07:30 0 57
DSB Sadar bazar 07:39 07:40 0 58
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 07:47 07:48 0 61
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 07:51 07:52 0 62
DBSI Dayabasti 07:54 07:55 0 64
SSB Shakurbasti 08:05 00:00 0 68

Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Shakurbasti. It operates with train numbers 64011 and 64011.
The overall distance covered by Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64011 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti and train 64011 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64011 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi departs from Palwal at 06:00 hours and reaches Shakurbasti station at 08:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64011 departs from Shakurbasti station at 06:00 and reaches Palwal at 08:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View