Schedule of Shakur basti ghaziabad emu (64032) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64032 Shakur basti ghaziabad emu SSB GZB 16:20 15:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 15:00 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 15:06 15:07 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 15:14 15:15 0 7
DSB Sadar bazar 15:22 15:23 0 9
NDLS New delhi 15:35 15:37 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 15:41 15:42 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 15:44 15:45 0 13
ANVR Anand vihar 15:52 15:53 0 24
CNJ Chander nagar 15:55 15:56 0 26
SBB Sahibabad 16:03 16:04 0 30
GZB Ghaziabad 16:20 00:00 0 36

Shakur basti ghaziabad emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64032 and 64032.
The overall distance covered by Shakur basti ghaziabad emu is 36 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 64032 Shakur basti ghaziabad emu runs from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad and train 64032 Shakur basti ghaziabad emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64032 Shakur basti ghaziabad emu departs from Shakurbasti at 15:00 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 16:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64032 departs from Ghaziabad station at 15:00 and reaches Shakurbasti at 16:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Tilak Bridge, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View