Schedule of Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi (64015) is given below. This train starts at Palwal and ends at Shakurbasti. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64015 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi PWL SSB 16:45 14:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PWL Palwal 00:00 14:35 0 0
AST Asaoti 14:45 14:46 0 11
FDN Faridabad nw tn 15:00 15:01 0 25
FDB Faridabad 15:06 15:07 0 29
TKD Tuglakabad 15:16 15:17 0 39
OKA Okhla 15:23 15:24 0 46
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 15:29 15:30 0 49
TKJ Tilak bridge 15:38 15:39 0 54
CSB Shivaji bridge 15:42 15:43 0 55
NDLS New delhi 16:00 16:05 0 57
DSB Sadar bazar 16:14 16:15 0 58
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 16:24 16:25 0 61
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 16:28 16:29 0 62
DBSI Dayabasti 16:31 16:32 0 64
SSB Shakurbasti 16:45 00:00 0 68

Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Palwal railway station and Shakurbasti. It operates with train numbers 64015 and 64015.
The overall distance covered by Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64015 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti and train 64015 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64015 Palwal shakurbasti emu via new delhi departs from Palwal at 14:35 hours and reaches Shakurbasti station at 16:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64015 departs from Shakurbasti station at 14:35 and reaches Palwal at 16:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View