Schedule of Ghaziabad palwal emu via delhi (64052) is given below. This train starts at Ghaziabad and ends at Palwal. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64052 Ghaziabad palwal emu via delhi GZB PWL 13:55 11:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GZB Ghaziabad 00:00 11:30 0 0
SBB Sahibabad 11:41 11:42 0 6
DSA Delhi shahdara 11:53 11:54 0 13
DLI Delhi 12:15 12:17 0 19
DSB Sadar bazar 12:23 12:24 0 21
NDLS New delhi 12:32 12:34 0 23
CSB Shivaji bridge 12:37 12:39 0 24
TKJ Tilak bridge 12:42 12:43 0 25
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 12:48 12:49 0 30
OKA Okhla 12:54 12:55 0 33
TKD Tuglakabad 12:59 13:00 0 40
FDB Faridabad 13:09 13:10 0 51
FDN Faridabad nw tn 13:15 13:16 0 55
BVH Ballabgarh 13:21 13:22 0 59
AST Asaoti 13:31 13:32 0 68
PWL Palwal 13:55 00:00 0 80

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ghaziabad and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bareilly and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Bareilly
Trains between Ghaziabad and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amroha
Trains between Ghaziabad and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Etawah and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Etawah
Trains between Ghaziabad and Roorkee
Trains between Roorkee and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Chhapra
Trains between Ghaziabad and Shikohabad Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Mathura Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Gonda Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gonda Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Fatehpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ara and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Jagadhri
Trains between Phaphund and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Phaphund
Trains between Ghaziabad and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Mirzapur and Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad palwal emu via delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Ghaziabad railway station and Palwal. It operates with train numbers 64052 and 64052.
The overall distance covered by Ghaziabad palwal emu via delhi is 80 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64052 Ghaziabad palwal emu via delhi runs from Ghaziabad to Palwal and train 64052 Ghaziabad palwal emu via delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64052 Ghaziabad palwal emu via delhi departs from Ghaziabad at 11:30 hours and reaches Palwal station at 13:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64052 departs from Palwal station at 11:30 and reaches Ghaziabad at 13:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Sahibabad.

Map View