Schedule of Kosi kalan ghaziabad emu via delhi (64901) is given below. This train starts at Kosi kalan and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64901 Kosi kalan ghaziabad emu via delhi KSV GZB 12:00 08:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KSV Kosi kalan 00:00 08:00 0 0
HDL Hodal 08:09 08:10 0 12
SHLK Sholaka 08:23 08:24 0 22
RDE Rundhi 08:32 08:33 0 33
PWL Palwal 08:47 08:48 0 42
AST Asaoti 09:00 09:01 0 53
BVH Ballabgarh 09:10 09:11 0 63
FDN Faridabad nw tn 09:18 09:19 0 67
FDB Faridabad 09:26 09:27 0 71
TKD Tuglakabad 09:51 09:52 0 81
OKA Okhla 10:16 10:17 0 88
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:26 10:27 0 92
TKJ Tilak bridge 10:33 10:34 0 96
CSB Shivaji bridge 10:38 10:39 0 98
NDLS New delhi 10:48 10:50 0 99
DSB Sadar bazar 10:58 10:59 0 101
DLI Delhi 11:07 11:09 0 102
DSA Delhi shahdara 11:25 11:26 0 108
VVB Viveka vihar 11:29 11:30 0 111
SBB Sahibabad 11:39 11:40 0 115
GZB Ghaziabad 12:00 00:00 0 122

Kosi kalan ghaziabad emu via delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Kosi kalan railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64901 and 64901.
The overall distance covered by Kosi kalan ghaziabad emu via delhi is 122 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 64901 Kosi kalan ghaziabad emu via delhi runs from Kosi kalan to Ghaziabad and train 64901 Kosi kalan ghaziabad emu via delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64901 Kosi kalan ghaziabad emu via delhi departs from Kosi kalan at 08:00 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 12:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64901 departs from Ghaziabad station at 08:00 and reaches Kosi kalan at 12:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Sahibabad.

Map View