Schedule of Shakurbasti mathura emu (64910) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Mathura jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64910 Shakurbasti mathura emu SSB MTJ 22:05 18:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 18:20 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 18:26 18:27 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 18:34 18:35 0 7
DSB Sadar bazar 18:44 18:45 0 9
NDLS New delhi 18:55 18:57 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 19:01 19:02 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 19:05 19:06 0 13
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 19:10 19:11 0 18
OKA Okhla 19:17 19:18 0 22
TKD Tuglakabad 19:24 19:25 0 29
FDB Faridabad 19:35 19:36 0 39
FDN Faridabad nw tn 19:40 19:41 0 43
BVH Ballabgarh 19:45 19:46 0 47
AST Asaoti 19:55 19:56 0 57
PWL Palwal 20:17 20:18 0 68
RDE Rundhi 20:27 20:28 0 77
SHLK Sholaka 20:36 20:37 0 88
BNCR Banchari 20:41 20:42 0 91
HDL Hodal 20:49 20:50 0 98
KSV Kosi kalan 21:08 21:09 0 110
CHJ Chata 21:17 21:18 0 121
AJH Ajhai 21:26 21:27 0 131
VRBD Vrindaban road 21:35 21:36 0 142
BTSR Bhuteshwar 21:43 23:44 0 149
MTJ Mathura jn 22:05 00:00 0 151

Shakurbasti mathura emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Mathura jn. It operates with train numbers 64910 and 64910.
The overall distance covered by Shakurbasti mathura emu is 151 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 64910 Shakurbasti mathura emu runs from Shakurbasti to Mathura jn and train 64910 Shakurbasti mathura emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64910 Shakurbasti mathura emu departs from Shakurbasti at 18:20 hours and reaches Mathura jn station at 22:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64910 departs from Mathura jn station at 18:20 and reaches Shakurbasti at 22:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad.

Map View