Schedule of Delhi rohtak jn memu (64911) is given below. This train starts at Delhi and ends at Rohtak jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64911 Delhi rohtak jn memu DLI ROK 11:40 09:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DLI Delhi 00:00 09:30 0 0
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 09:43 09:44 0 2
DBSI Dayabasti 09:51 09:52 0 5
SSB Shakurbasti 10:00 10:02 0 10
MGLP Mangolpuri 10:10 10:11 0 13
NNO Nangloi 10:18 10:19 0 17
MQC Mundka 10:24 10:25 0 20
GHE Ghevra 10:30 10:31 0 23
BGZ Bahadurgarh 10:37 10:38 0 29
ASE Asaudah 10:47 10:48 0 37
ROHN Rohednagar halt 10:54 10:55 0 43
SPZ Sampla 11:00 11:01 0 47
ISM Ismaila haryana 11:06 11:07 0 51
KRZ Kharawar 11:14 11:15 0 58
ABO Asthal bohar 11:22 11:23 0 64
ROK Rohtak jn 11:40 00:00 0 69

Related Routes

Trains between Delhi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Gurgaon
Trains between Lucknow and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Delhi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Delhi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Delhi
Trains between Amroha and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Amroha
Trains between Delhi and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Delhi Kishangnj and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Rohtak Jn and Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Alwar
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Alwar and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Delhi and Saharanpur
Trains between Tapri and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Tundla Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Karnal
Trains between Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Delhi and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Delhi and Shamli
Trains between Delhi and Etawah
Trains between Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Delhi
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Delhi and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Bandikui Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Meerut City
Trains between Modinagar and Delhi
Trains between Meerut City and Delhi
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jind Jn and Delhi
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Dausa

Delhi rohtak jn memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Delhi railway station and Rohtak jn. It operates with train numbers 64911 and 64911.
The overall distance covered by Delhi rohtak jn memu is 69 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64911 Delhi rohtak jn memu runs from Delhi to Rohtak jn and train 64911 Delhi rohtak jn memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64911 Delhi rohtak jn memu departs from Delhi at 09:30 hours and reaches Rohtak jn station at 11:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64911 departs from Rohtak jn station at 09:30 and reaches Delhi at 11:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Bahadurgarh.

Map View