Schedule of Mathura ghaziabad emu via delhi (64903) is given below. This train starts at Mathura jn and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64903 Mathura ghaziabad emu via delhi MTJ GZB 10:25 05:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MTJ Mathura jn 00:00 05:50 0 0
BTSR Bhuteshwar 05:54 05:55 0 2
AJH Ajhai 06:11 06:12 0 20
CHJ Chata 06:20 06:21 0 30
KSV Kosi kalan 06:29 06:30 0 41
HDL Hodal 06:40 06:41 0 53
BNCR Banchari 06:48 06:49 0 60
SHLK Sholaka 06:54 06:55 0 63
RDE Rundhi 07:03 07:04 0 74
PWL Palwal 07:24 07:25 0 83
AST Asaoti 07:36 07:37 0 94
BVH Ballabgarh 07:46 07:47 0 104
FDN Faridabad nw tn 07:52 07:53 0 108
FDB Faridabad 07:57 07:58 0 112
TKD Tuglakabad 08:15 08:16 0 122
OKA Okhla 08:22 08:23 0 129
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 08:29 08:30 0 133
TKJ Tilak bridge 08:37 08:38 0 137
CSB Shivaji bridge 08:41 08:42 0 139
NDLS New delhi 09:00 09:09 0 140
DSB Sadar bazar 09:19 09:20 0 142
DLI Delhi 09:35 09:42 0 143
DSA Delhi shahdara 09:56 09:57 0 149
VVB Viveka vihar 10:00 10:01 0 152
SBB Sahibabad 10:06 10:07 0 156
GZB Ghaziabad 10:25 00:00 0 163

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Ballabgarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Mathura Jn
Trains between Dahod and Mathura Jn
Trains between Surat and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Surat
Trains between Mathura Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Borivali
Trains between Mathura Jn and Godhra Jn
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Borivali and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Meerut City and Mathura Jn
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Mathura Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Beas
Trains between Amla Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn

Mathura ghaziabad emu via delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mathura jn railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64903 and 64903.
The overall distance covered by Mathura ghaziabad emu via delhi is 163 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 64903 Mathura ghaziabad emu via delhi runs from Mathura jn to Ghaziabad and train 64903 Mathura ghaziabad emu via delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64903 Mathura ghaziabad emu via delhi departs from Mathura jn at 05:50 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 10:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64903 departs from Ghaziabad station at 05:50 and reaches Mathura jn at 10:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View