Schedule of Mathura new delhi emu (64905) is given below. This train starts at Mathura jn and ends at New delhi. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64905 Mathura new delhi emu MTJ NDLS 08:15 05:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MTJ Mathura jn 00:00 05:15 0 0
BTSR Bhuteshwar 05:19 05:20 0 2
AJH Ajhai 05:36 05:37 0 20
CHJ Chata 05:45 05:46 0 30
KSV Kosi kalan 05:54 05:55 0 41
HDL Hodal 06:05 06:06 0 53
BNCR Banchari 06:13 06:14 0 60
SHLK Sholaka 06:19 06:20 0 63
RDE Rundhi 06:28 06:29 0 74
PWL Palwal 06:49 06:50 0 83
AST Asaoti 07:02 07:03 0 94
BVH Ballabgarh 07:12 07:13 0 104
FDN Faridabad nw tn 07:17 07:18 0 108
FDB Faridabad 07:22 07:23 0 112
TKD Tuglakabad 07:33 07:34 0 122
OKA Okhla 07:40 07:41 0 129
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 07:48 07:49 0 133
TKJ Tilak bridge 07:56 07:57 0 137
CSB Shivaji bridge 07:59 08:00 0 139
NDLS New delhi 08:15 00:00 0 140

Related Routes

Trains between Agra Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Khandwa
Trains between Ballabgarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Mathura Jn
Trains between Dahod and Mathura Jn
Trains between Surat and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Surat
Trains between Mathura Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Borivali
Trains between Mathura Jn and Godhra Jn
Trains between Godhra Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Borivali and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Mathura Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mathura Jn
Trains between Meerut City and Mathura Jn
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Mathura Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Beas
Trains between Amla Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn

Mathura new delhi emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mathura jn railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 64905 and 64905.
The overall distance covered by Mathura new delhi emu is 140 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64905 Mathura new delhi emu runs from Mathura jn to New delhi and train 64905 Mathura new delhi emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64905 Mathura new delhi emu departs from Mathura jn at 05:15 hours and reaches New delhi station at 08:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64905 departs from New delhi station at 05:15 and reaches Mathura jn at 08:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad.

Map View