Schedule of Rohtak jn delhi memu (64912) is given below. This train starts at Rohtak jn and ends at Delhi. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64912 Rohtak jn delhi memu ROK DLI 09:20 07:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ROK Rohtak jn 00:00 07:20 0 0
ABO Asthal bohar 07:27 07:28 0 5
ISM Ismaila haryana 07:40 07:41 0 18
SPZ Sampla 07:45 07:46 0 22
ROHN Rohednagar halt 07:52 07:53 0 26
ASE Asaudah 07:58 07:59 0 32
BGZ Bahadurgarh 08:06 08:07 0 40
GHE Ghevra 08:14 08:15 0 46
MQC Mundka 08:20 08:21 0 49
NNO Nangloi 08:26 08:27 0 52
MGLP Mangolpuri 08:32 08:33 0 55
SSB Shakurbasti 08:43 08:45 0 59
DBSI Dayabasti 08:51 08:52 0 64
VVKP Vivekanand puri halt 08:56 08:57 0 65
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 09:02 09:03 0 66
DLI Delhi 09:20 00:00 0 69

Rohtak jn delhi memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Rohtak jn railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 64912 and 64912.
The overall distance covered by Rohtak jn delhi memu is 69 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64912 Rohtak jn delhi memu runs from Rohtak jn to Delhi and train 64912 Rohtak jn delhi memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64912 Rohtak jn delhi memu departs from Rohtak jn at 07:20 hours and reaches Delhi station at 09:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64912 departs from Delhi station at 07:20 and reaches Rohtak jn at 09:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Delhi Kishangnj, Bahadurgarh.

Map View