Schedule of Shakurbasti ballabhgarh emu (64908) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Ballabgarh. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64908 Shakurbasti ballabhgarh emu SSB BVH 07:40 05:55 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 05:55 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 06:01 06:02 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 06:10 06:11 0 7
DSB Sadar bazar 06:20 06:21 0 9
NDLS New delhi 06:35 06:37 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 06:41 06:42 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 06:45 06:46 0 13
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 06:52 06:53 0 18
OKA Okhla 06:59 07:00 0 22
TKD Tuglakabad 07:06 07:07 0 29
FDB Faridabad 07:21 07:22 0 39
FDN Faridabad nw tn 07:29 07:30 0 43
BVH Ballabgarh 07:40 00:00 0 47

Shakurbasti ballabhgarh emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Ballabgarh. It operates with train numbers 64908 and 64908.
The overall distance covered by Shakurbasti ballabhgarh emu is 47 km. The average running speed of the train is about 23.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64908 Shakurbasti ballabhgarh emu runs from Shakurbasti to Ballabgarh and train 64908 Shakurbasti ballabhgarh emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64908 Shakurbasti ballabhgarh emu departs from Shakurbasti at 05:55 hours and reaches Ballabgarh station at 07:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64908 departs from Ballabgarh station at 05:55 and reaches Shakurbasti at 07:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View