Schedule of Shakurbasti palwal emu via new delhi (64012) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Palwal. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64012 Shakurbasti palwal emu via new delhi SSB PWL 12:10 10:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 10:00 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 10:06 10:07 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 10:14 10:15 0 7
DSB Sadar bazar 10:21 10:22 0 9
NDLS New delhi 10:34 10:35 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 10:39 10:40 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 10:43 10:44 0 13
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:48 10:49 0 18
OKA Okhla 10:56 10:57 0 22
TKD Tuglakabad 11:06 11:07 0 29
FDB Faridabad 11:27 11:28 0 39
FDN Faridabad nw tn 11:32 11:33 0 43
BVH Ballabgarh 11:38 11:39 0 47
AST Asaoti 11:49 11:50 0 57
PWL Palwal 12:10 00:00 0 68

Shakurbasti palwal emu via new delhi is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Palwal. It operates with train numbers 64012 and 64012.
The overall distance covered by Shakurbasti palwal emu via new delhi is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64012 Shakurbasti palwal emu via new delhi runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal and train 64012 Shakurbasti palwal emu via new delhi heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64012 Shakurbasti palwal emu via new delhi departs from Shakurbasti at 10:00 hours and reaches Palwal station at 12:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64012 departs from Palwal station at 10:00 and reaches Shakurbasti at 12:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View