Schedule of Shakurbasti new delhi palwal emu (64014) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Palwal. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64014 Shakurbasti new delhi palwal emu SSB PWL 15:30 13:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 13:10 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 13:16 13:17 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 13:24 13:25 0 7
DSB Sadar bazar 13:26 13:27 0 9
NDLS New delhi 13:49 13:50 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 13:56 13:57 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 14:00 14:01 0 13
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:06 14:07 0 18
OKA Okhla 14:13 14:14 0 22
TKD Tuglakabad 14:21 14:22 0 29
FDB Faridabad 14:36 14:37 0 39
FDN Faridabad nw tn 14:50 14:51 0 43
BVH Ballabgarh 14:57 14:58 0 47
AST Asaoti 15:07 15:08 0 57
PWL Palwal 15:30 00:00 0 68

Shakurbasti new delhi palwal emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Palwal. It operates with train numbers 64014 and 64014.
The overall distance covered by Shakurbasti new delhi palwal emu is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64014 Shakurbasti new delhi palwal emu runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal and train 64014 Shakurbasti new delhi palwal emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64014 Shakurbasti new delhi palwal emu departs from Shakurbasti at 13:10 hours and reaches Palwal station at 15:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64014 departs from Palwal station at 13:10 and reaches Shakurbasti at 15:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View