Schedule of Shakurbasti palwal emu (64016) is given below. This train starts at Shakurbasti and ends at Palwal. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64016 Shakurbasti palwal emu SSB PWL 16:55 14:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSB Shakurbasti 00:00 14:35 0 0
DBSI Dayabasti 14:41 14:42 0 4
DKZ Delhi kishangnj 14:49 14:50 0 7
DSB Sadar bazar 14:58 14:59 0 9
NDLS New delhi 15:10 15:12 0 11
CSB Shivaji bridge 15:16 15:17 0 12
TKJ Tilak bridge 15:20 15:21 0 13
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 15:29 15:30 0 18
OKA Okhla 15:37 15:38 0 22
TKD Tuglakabad 15:41 15:42 0 29
FDB Faridabad 15:57 15:58 0 39
FDN Faridabad nw tn 16:04 16:05 0 43
BVH Ballabgarh 16:09 16:10 0 47
AST Asaoti 16:24 16:25 0 57
PWL Palwal 16:55 00:00 0 68

Shakurbasti palwal emu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Shakurbasti railway station and Palwal. It operates with train numbers 64016 and 64016.
The overall distance covered by Shakurbasti palwal emu is 68 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 64016 Shakurbasti palwal emu runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal and train 64016 Shakurbasti palwal emu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64016 Shakurbasti palwal emu departs from Shakurbasti at 14:35 hours and reaches Palwal station at 16:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64016 departs from Palwal station at 14:35 and reaches Shakurbasti at 16:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Tilak Bridge, Faridabad, Shivaji Bridge.

Map View