Schedule of Jharsuguda hatia passenger (58162) is given below. This train starts at Jharsuguda jn and ends at Hatia. It takes total 9 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58162 Jharsuguda hatia passenger JSG HTE 16:35 07:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JSG Jharsuguda jn 00:00 07:30 0 0
DTV Dhutra 07:39 07:40 0 8
BEH Bagdihi 07:55 07:56 0 20
DIH Dharuadihi 08:03 08:04 0 27
BMB Bamra 08:13 08:14 0 36
TGM Tangarmunda 08:23 08:24 0 45
GPH Garpos 08:32 08:33 0 52
SOGR Sagra 08:39 08:40 0 57
SXN Sonakhan 08:47 08:48 0 64
GP Raj gangpur 08:56 08:57 0 71
KXN Kanshbahal 09:06 09:08 0 80
KLG Kalunga 09:15 09:17 0 87
PPO Panposh 09:26 09:27 0 95
ROU Raurkela 09:40 10:00 0 101
KCAB K cabin 10:04 10:05 0 103
BNDM Bondamunda 10:12 10:13 0 104
ACAB A cabin 10:19 10:20 0 107
LNKC Link cabin 10:24 10:25 0 112
BGKA Bangurkela 10:32 10:33 0 116
NXN Nuagaon 10:47 10:48 0 129
ORGA Orga 10:54 10:55 0 136
PBB Parbatonia 11:04 11:05 0 144
TATI Tati 11:14 11:15 0 151
KNRN Kanaroan 11:29 11:30 0 164
BANO Bano 11:39 11:40 0 172
MCZ Mahabuang 11:49 11:50 0 179
KRKR Kurkura 11:59 12:00 0 188
PKC Pakra 12:09 12:10 0 196
PKF Pokla 12:19 12:20 0 203
BKPR Bakaspur 12:29 12:30 0 210
GBX Govindpur road 12:44 12:45 0 223
KRRA Karra 12:59 13:00 0 235
LOM Lodhma 13:14 13:15 0 249
BLRG Balasiring 13:24 13:25 0 258
HTE Hatia 16:35 00:00 0 264

Related Routes

Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Angul
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Cuttack and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bankura and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Phulera Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Koraput
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Chandrapura and Jharsuguda Jn

Jharsuguda hatia passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jharsuguda jn railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 58162 and 58162.
The overall distance covered by Jharsuguda hatia passenger is 264 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 58162 Jharsuguda hatia passenger runs from Jharsuguda jn to Hatia and train 58162 Jharsuguda hatia passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58162 Jharsuguda hatia passenger departs from Jharsuguda jn at 07:30 hours and reaches Hatia station at 16:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58162 departs from Hatia station at 07:30 and reaches Jharsuguda jn at 16:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jharsuguda Jn, Raurkela, Hatia, Raj Gangpur, Bamra.

Map View