Schedule of Anand vihar terminal hatia express (12818) is given below. This train starts at Anand vihar terminal and ends at Hatia. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12818 Jharkhand swarna jayanti express via gomoh ANVT HTE 16:40 19:50 1 0100101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 00:00 19:50 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 01:45 01:50 1 435
MGS Mughal sarai jn 06:45 06:55 1 783
BBU Bhabua road 07:39 07:41 1 836
SSM Sasaram 08:16 08:18 1 884
DOS Dehri on sone 08:35 08:37 1 901
AUBR Anugraha n road 08:51 08:53 1 915
RFJ Rafiganj 09:15 09:17 1 946
GRRU Guraru 09:31 09:33 1 962
GAYA Gaya jn 10:05 10:10 1 984
KQR Koderma 11:18 11:20 1 1060
GMO Gomoh jn 12:40 12:50 1 1153
CRP Chandrapura 13:15 13:17 1 1170
BKSC Bokaro stl city 13:45 13:50 1 1185
JAA Jhalida 14:27 14:28 1 1248
MURI Muri 14:50 14:52 1 1261
RNC Ranchi 16:10 16:20 1 1326
HTE Hatia 16:40 00:00 1 1332

Related Routes

Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Lucknow and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Fatehpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Samastipur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kiul Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Narkatiaganj Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sasaram
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bettiah and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Narkatiaganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bareilly and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

Anand vihar terminal hatia express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Anand vihar terminal railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 12818 and 12818.
The overall distance covered by Anand vihar terminal hatia express is 1332 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 12818 Anand vihar terminal hatia express runs from Anand vihar terminal to Hatia and train 12818 Anand vihar terminal hatia express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12818 Anand vihar terminal hatia express departs from Anand vihar terminal at 19:50 hours and reaches Hatia station at 16:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12818 departs from Hatia station at 19:50 and reaches Anand vihar terminal at 16:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn, Gaya Jn, Muri.

Map View