Schedule of Raipur gevra road passenger (58204) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Gevra road. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58204 Raipur gevra road passenger R GAD 23:55 18:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 18:10 0 0
WRC Wrs colony 18:15 18:16 0 2
MDH Mandhar 18:30 18:31 0 12
SLH Siliari 18:40 18:41 0 29
BKTH Baikunth 18:51 18:52 0 39
TLD Tilda 18:57 18:59 0 44
HN Hathbandh 19:07 19:09 0 55
BYT Bhatapara 19:20 19:22 0 70
NPI Nipania 19:33 19:34 0 85
DGS Dagori 19:47 19:48 0 94
BYL Belha 19:57 19:59 0 102
CHBT Chakarbhatha 20:04 20:05 0 107
DPH Dadhapara 20:20 20:21 0 110
BSP Bilaspur jn 21:10 21:20 0 117
GTW Gatora 21:30 21:31 0 124
JRMG Jairamnagar 21:39 21:40 0 131
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 21:46 21:47 0 138
AKT Akaltara 21:53 21:55 0 145
KPNA Kapan 22:02 22:03 0 155
NIA Naila 22:10 22:12 0 161
CPH Champa 22:30 22:35 0 172
BPRH Balpur halt 22:45 22:46 0 179
KTHD Kothari road 22:52 22:53 0 184
MWRN Madwarani 23:00 23:01 0 188
SRBA Saragbundia 23:09 23:10 0 194
URGA Urga 23:17 23:18 0 200
KRBA Korba 23:30 23:35 0 209
GAD Gevra road 23:55 00:00 0 217

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur gevra road passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Gevra road. It operates with train numbers 58204 and 58204.
The overall distance covered by Raipur gevra road passenger is 217 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 58204 Raipur gevra road passenger runs from Raipur jn to Gevra road and train 58204 Raipur gevra road passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58204 Raipur gevra road passenger departs from Raipur jn at 18:10 hours and reaches Gevra road station at 23:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58204 departs from Gevra road station at 18:10 and reaches Raipur jn at 23:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Champa, Akaltara.

Map View