Schedule of Raipur jn bhawanipatna passenger (58207) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Bhawanipatna. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58207 Raipur jn bhawanipatna passenger R BWIP 22:15 15:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 15:15 0 0
RVH Raipur r-v block hut 15:24 15:25 0 3
LAE Lakholi 16:03 16:05 0 28
ANMD Arang mahanadi 16:13 16:14 0 35
BLSN Belsonda 16:23 16:24 0 44
MSMD Mahasamund 16:31 16:36 0 53
ARN Arand 16:43 16:44 0 61
BMKJ Bhimkhoj 16:54 16:55 0 73
BGBR Bagbahra 17:05 17:07 0 84
KMK Komakhan 17:17 17:18 0 94
KRAR Khariar road 17:25 17:30 0 105
NPD Nawapara road 17:39 17:40 0 116
LKNA Lakhna 17:50 17:51 0 130
HSK Harishanker rd 18:00 18:01 0 146
TRKR Turekala road 18:10 18:11 0 155
KBJ Kantabanji 18:20 18:25 0 169
MRBL Muribahal 18:34 18:35 0 184
RNBT Rahen bata 18:45 18:46 0 195
TIG Titlagarh 19:05 19:15 0 202
KSNG Kesinga 19:30 19:31 0 215
KDLR Kandel road 19:40 19:41 0 224
RPRD Rupra road 19:50 19:51 0 231
NRLR Noria road 20:00 20:01 0 238
LJR Lanjigarh road 20:15 20:35 0 249
GRCP G ramchandrapur ph 20:50 20:51 0 258
DPUR Depur ph 21:04 21:05 0 267
BWIP Bhawanipatna 22:15 00:00 0 280

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur jn bhawanipatna passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Bhawanipatna. It operates with train numbers 58207 and 58207.
The overall distance covered by Raipur jn bhawanipatna passenger is 280 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 58207 Raipur jn bhawanipatna passenger runs from Raipur jn to Bhawanipatna and train 58207 Raipur jn bhawanipatna passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58207 Raipur jn bhawanipatna passenger departs from Raipur jn at 15:15 hours and reaches Bhawanipatna station at 22:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58207 departs from Bhawanipatna station at 15:15 and reaches Raipur jn at 22:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Kantabanji, Khariar Road.

Map View