Schedule of Raipur bilaspur passenger (58202) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58202 Raipur bilaspur passenger R BSP 22:30 19:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 19:15 0 0
WRC Wrs colony 19:20 19:21 0 2
MDH Mandhar 19:34 19:35 0 12
SLH Siliari 19:44 19:45 0 29
BKTW Baikunth 19:53 19:55 0 38
BKTH Baikunth 19:56 19:57 0 39
TLD Tilda 20:02 20:04 0 44
HN Hathbandh 20:15 20:17 0 55
BYT Bhatapara 20:28 20:30 0 70
NPI Nipania 20:41 20:42 0 85
DGS Dagori 20:51 20:52 0 94
BYL Belha 20:58 21:00 0 102
CHBT Chakarbhatha 21:05 21:06 0 107
DPH Dadhapara 21:11 21:12 0 110
BSP Bilaspur jn 22:30 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur bilaspur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 58202 and 58202.
The overall distance covered by Raipur bilaspur passenger is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 58202 Raipur bilaspur passenger runs from Raipur jn to Bilaspur jn and train 58202 Raipur bilaspur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58202 Raipur bilaspur passenger departs from Raipur jn at 19:15 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 22:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58202 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 19:15 and reaches Raipur jn at 22:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Tilda, Belha.

Map View