Schedule of Gevra road raipur passenger (58203) is given below. This train starts at Gevra road and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58203 Gevra road raipur passenger GAD R 11:10 05:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GAD Gevra road 00:00 05:40 0 0
KRBA Korba 05:55 06:00 0 8
SRBA Saragbundia 06:15 06:16 0 22
MWRN Madwarani 06:23 06:24 0 28
KTHD Kothari road 06:29 06:30 0 32
BPRH Balpur halt 06:35 06:36 0 38
CPH Champa 06:50 06:55 0 44
NIA Naila 07:05 07:07 0 55
KPNA Kapan 07:13 07:14 0 62
AKT Akaltara 07:21 07:23 0 71
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 07:29 07:30 0 78
JRMG Jairamnagar 07:45 07:46 0 85
GTW Gatora 07:58 07:59 0 93
BSP Bilaspur jn 08:15 08:25 0 99
DPH Dadhapara 08:37 08:38 0 106
CHBT Chakarbhatha 08:43 08:44 0 109
BYL Belha 08:49 08:50 0 115
DGS Dagori 08:56 08:57 0 123
NPI Nipania 09:06 09:07 0 132
BYT Bhatapara 09:18 09:20 0 146
HN Hathbandh 09:31 09:32 0 161
TLD Tilda 09:40 09:42 0 172
BKTH Baikunth 09:47 09:48 0 178
SLH Siliari 10:00 10:01 0 188
MDH Mandhar 10:10 10:11 0 205
URK Urkura 10:19 10:21 0 212
WRC Wrs colony 10:27 10:28 0 215
R Raipur jn 11:10 00:00 0 217

Gevra road raipur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Gevra road railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 58203 and 58203.
The overall distance covered by Gevra road raipur passenger is 217 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 58203 Gevra road raipur passenger runs from Gevra road to Raipur jn and train 58203 Gevra road raipur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58203 Gevra road raipur passenger departs from Gevra road at 05:40 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 11:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58203 departs from Raipur jn station at 05:40 and reaches Gevra road at 11:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Champa, Akaltara.

Map View