Schedule of Bilaspur raipur passenger (58201) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58201 Bilaspur raipur passenger BSP R 09:25 06:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 06:45 0 0
DPH Dadhapara 06:58 06:59 0 7
BYL Belha 07:09 07:10 0 15
DGS Dagori 07:16 07:17 0 23
NPI Nipania 07:28 07:30 0 32
BYT Bhatapara 07:45 07:47 0 47
HN Hathbandh 07:58 08:00 0 62
TLD Tilda 08:13 08:15 0 73
BKTH Baikunth 08:20 08:21 0 78
SLH Siliari 08:29 08:30 0 88
MDH Mandhar 08:39 08:40 0 105
URK Urkura 08:48 08:50 0 112
WRC Wrs colony 08:56 08:57 0 115
R Raipur jn 09:25 00:00 0 117

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Bilaspur raipur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 58201 and 58201.
The overall distance covered by Bilaspur raipur passenger is 117 km. The average running speed of the train is about 39 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 58201 Bilaspur raipur passenger runs from Bilaspur jn to Raipur jn and train 58201 Bilaspur raipur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58201 Bilaspur raipur passenger departs from Bilaspur jn at 06:45 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 09:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58201 departs from Raipur jn station at 06:45 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 09:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Tilda, Belha.

Map View