Schedule of Bhawanipatna raipur jn passenger (58208) is given below. This train starts at Bhawanipatna and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58208 Bhawanipatna raipur jn passenger BWIP R 10:15 02:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BWIP Bhawanipatna 00:00 02:30 0 0
DPUR Depur ph 02:49 02:50 0 12
LJR Lanjigarh road 03:30 03:35 0 30
NRLR Noria road 03:45 03:46 0 41
RPRD Rupra road 03:50 03:51 0 48
KDLR Kandel road 03:59 04:00 0 55
KSNG Kesinga 04:10 04:15 0 64
TIG Titlagarh 04:30 04:40 0 77
RNBT Rahen bata 04:50 04:51 0 85
MRBL Muribahal 05:00 05:01 0 95
KBJ Kantabanji 05:15 05:20 0 110
TRKR Turekala road 05:30 05:31 0 124
HSK Harishanker rd 05:45 05:46 0 133
LKNA Lakhna 06:05 06:06 0 149
NPD Nawapara road 06:15 06:16 0 163
KRAR Khariar road 06:25 06:30 0 174
KMK Komakhan 06:40 06:41 0 185
BGBR Bagbahra 06:50 06:52 0 195
BMKJ Bhimkhoj 07:02 07:03 0 206
ARN Arand 07:14 07:15 0 218
MSMD Mahasamund 07:25 07:30 0 226
BLSN Belsonda 07:40 07:41 0 235
ANMD Arang mahanadi 07:50 07:51 0 244
LAE Lakholi 09:35 09:36 0 251
MNDH Mandir hasaud 09:48 09:50 0 263
RVH Raipur r-v block hut 10:05 10:06 0 277
R Raipur jn 10:15 00:00 0 280

Bhawanipatna raipur jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bhawanipatna railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 58208 and 58208.
The overall distance covered by Bhawanipatna raipur jn passenger is 280 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 58208 Bhawanipatna raipur jn passenger runs from Bhawanipatna to Raipur jn and train 58208 Bhawanipatna raipur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58208 Bhawanipatna raipur jn passenger departs from Bhawanipatna at 02:30 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 10:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58208 departs from Raipur jn station at 02:30 and reaches Bhawanipatna at 10:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Kantabanji, Khariar Road.

Map View