Schedule of Itwari raipur passenger (58206) is given below. This train starts at Itwari and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58206 Itwari raipur passenger ITR R 17:30 07:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ITR Itwari 00:00 07:30 0 0
KAV Kalamna 07:40 07:42 0 2
KNHN Kanthan jn 08:00 08:02 0 15
SAL Salwa 08:09 08:10 0 20
CHCR Chacher 08:16 08:17 0 27
TAR Tharsa 08:24 08:26 0 33
RRL Rewral 08:32 08:34 0 39
KHAT Khat 08:41 08:43 0 48
BRD Bhandara road 08:55 08:58 0 58
KOKA Koka 09:05 09:06 0 66
TMR Tumsar road 09:15 09:18 0 76
MNU Mundikota 09:27 09:28 0 86
TRO Tirora 09:36 09:38 0 96
KWN Kachewani 09:45 09:47 0 103
GJ Gangajhari 09:54 09:55 0 111
G Gondia jn 10:20 10:25 0 126
GDM Gudma 10:35 10:37 0 138
AGN Amgaon 10:46 10:48 0 148
DNL Dhanoli 10:54 10:55 0 156
SKS Salekasa 11:02 11:04 0 163
DKS Darekasa 11:17 11:19 0 174
BTL Bortalao 11:26 11:28 0 182
PJB Paniajob 11:38 11:40 0 191
DGG Dongargarh 11:50 13:50 0 199
JTR Jatkanhar 13:56 13:58 0 205
MUA Musra 14:10 14:12 0 212
BAKL Bakal 14:19 14:21 0 220
RJN Raj nandgaon 14:32 14:37 0 230
PMS Parmalkasa 14:44 14:46 0 238
MUP Murhipar 14:58 15:00 0 245
RSM Rasmara 15:10 15:12 0 253
DURG Durg 16:15 16:20 0 260
BQR Bhilainagar 16:27 16:28 0 264
IBHA Ibh a 16:33 16:35 0 269
BIA Bhilai 16:40 16:41 0 273
HCAB H cabin 16:45 16:47 0 277
DCAB D cabin 16:50 16:51 0 279
CABN Cabin 16:55 16:56 0 282
KMI Kumhari 17:00 17:01 0 284
SZB Sarona cabin 17:10 17:11 0 291
SRWN Saraswati nagar 17:16 17:17 0 295
R Raipur jn 17:30 00:00 0 297

Itwari raipur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Itwari railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 58206 and 58206.
The overall distance covered by Itwari raipur passenger is 297 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29.7 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 58206 Itwari raipur passenger runs from Itwari to Raipur jn and train 58206 Itwari raipur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58206 Itwari raipur passenger departs from Itwari at 07:30 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 17:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58206 departs from Raipur jn station at 07:30 and reaches Itwari at 17:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Dongargarh.

Map View