Schedule of Yasvantpur jn hatia holiday special (08638) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Hatia. It takes total 37 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08638 Yasvantpur jn hatia holiday special YPR HTE 13:30 00:30 1 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 00:30 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 01:08 01:10 0 20
KPD Katpadi jn 05:25 05:30 0 237
CTO Chittor 05:58 06:00 0 270
PAK Pakala jn 06:33 06:35 0 300
TPTY Tirupati 07:30 07:32 0 342
RU Renigunta jn 07:50 08:00 0 352
GDR Gudur jn 09:40 09:42 0 435
NLR Nellore 10:06 10:08 0 473
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:15 14:35 0 728
RJY Rajamundry 16:42 16:44 0 877
SLO Samalkot jn 17:21 17:23 0 927
DVD Duvvada 20:03 20:05 0 1060
VSKP Visakhapatnam 20:35 20:55 0 1078
VZM Vizianagram jn 21:55 22:00 0 1139
VBL Bobbili 22:50 22:52 0 1192
PVP Parvatipuram 23:13 23:15 0 1216
RGDA Rayagada 00:05 00:15 1 1263
MNGD Muniguda 01:10 01:12 1 1317
KSNG Kesinga 02:23 02:25 1 1389
TIG Titlagarh 02:40 02:50 1 1402
BLGR Balangir 03:58 04:03 1 1466
BRGA Bargarh road 05:10 05:12 1 1541
SBP Sambalpur 06:25 06:35 1 1584
JSG Jharsuguda jn 08:55 09:00 1 1632
ROU Raurkela 10:20 10:25 1 1734
HTE Hatia 13:30 00:00 1 1897

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn hatia holiday special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 08638 and 08638.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn hatia holiday special is 1897 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.27027027027 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 08638 Yasvantpur jn hatia holiday special runs from Yasvantpur jn to Hatia and train 08638 Yasvantpur jn hatia holiday special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08638 Yasvantpur jn hatia holiday special departs from Yasvantpur jn at 00:30 hours and reaches Hatia station at 13:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 08638 departs from Hatia station at 00:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 13:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Gudur Jn.

Map View