Schedule of Raipur itwari passenger (58205) is given below. This train starts at Raipur jn and ends at Itwari. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58205 Raipur itwari passenger R ITR 21:20 13:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
R Raipur jn 00:00 13:30 0 0
SRWN Saraswati nagar 13:36 13:37 0 1
KMI Kumhari 13:49 13:50 0 12
CCAB C cabin 13:55 13:56 0 17
GCAB G cabin 14:00 14:02 0 24
BIA Bhilai 14:07 14:08 0 28
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 14:13 14:15 0 33
BQR Bhilainagar 14:20 14:21 0 38
DURG Durg 14:35 14:40 0 43
RSM Rasmara 14:47 14:48 0 50
MUP Murhipar 14:55 14:57 0 58
PMS Parmalkasa 15:03 15:04 0 65
RJN Raj nandgaon 15:15 15:20 0 73
BAKL Bakal 15:28 15:29 0 83
MUA Musra 15:36 15:38 0 91
JTR Jatkanhar 15:44 15:45 0 98
DGG Dongargarh 16:00 16:10 0 104
PJB Paniajob 16:18 16:19 0 112
BTL Bortalao 16:29 16:30 0 121
DKS Darekasa 16:37 16:38 0 128
SKS Salekasa 16:51 16:53 0 140
DNL Dhanoli 17:00 17:01 0 147
AGN Amgaon 17:08 17:10 0 155
GDM Gudma 17:18 17:19 0 165
G Gondia jn 17:40 17:45 0 177
GJ Gangajhari 17:56 17:57 0 191
KWN Kachewani 18:04 18:05 0 200
TRO Tirora 18:13 18:15 0 207
MNU Mundikota 18:23 18:24 0 217
TMR Tumsar road 18:35 18:37 0 227
KOKA Koka 18:47 18:48 0 237
BRD Bhandara road 18:55 18:57 0 245
KHAT Khat 19:05 19:06 0 255
RRL Rewral 19:13 19:14 0 264
TAR Tharsa 19:19 19:21 0 269
CHCR Chacher 19:27 19:28 0 276
SAL Salwa 19:34 19:35 0 282
KNHN Kanthan jn 19:45 19:47 0 288
KP Kamptee 20:00 20:02 0 293
KAV Kalamna 20:18 20:20 0 301
ITR Itwari 21:20 00:00 0 303

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhatapara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bhilai Pwr Hs and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Champa and Raipur Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raigarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raurkela and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kantabanji
Trains between Titlagarh and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Titlagarh
Trains between Raipur Jn and Mahasamund
Trains between Raipur Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhilai
Trains between Raipur Jn and Akaltara
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Anuppur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Anuppur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Shahdol
Trains between Raipur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kesinga
Trains between Kesinga and Raipur Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Raipur Jn
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Umaria
Trains between Muniguda and Raipur Jn

Raipur itwari passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Raipur jn railway station and Itwari. It operates with train numbers 58205 and 58205.
The overall distance covered by Raipur itwari passenger is 303 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 58205 Raipur itwari passenger runs from Raipur jn to Itwari and train 58205 Raipur itwari passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58205 Raipur itwari passenger departs from Raipur jn at 13:30 hours and reaches Itwari station at 21:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58205 departs from Itwari station at 13:30 and reaches Raipur jn at 21:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Bhilai Pwr Hs.

Map View