Schedule of Patliputra express (18621) is given below. This train starts at Patna jn and ends at Hatia. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18621 Patliputra express PNBE HTE 05:05 15:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNBE Patna jn 00:00 15:25 0 0
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 15:32 15:34 0 2
FUT Fatwa 15:55 15:57 0 21
KOO Khusropur 16:05 16:07 0 30
BKP Bakhtiyarpur jn 16:21 16:23 0 45
ATL Athmal gola 16:29 16:31 0 54
BARH Barh 16:38 16:40 0 63
PHK Punarakh 16:53 16:55 0 73
MOR Mor 17:00 17:04 0 81
MKA Mokameh jn 17:12 17:14 0 89
HTZ Hathidah jn 17:22 17:23 0 96
RDUM Rampur dumra 17:28 17:30 0 100
BRYA Barhiya 17:35 17:37 0 106
DMRX Dumri 17:42 17:44 0 111
MKB Mankatha 17:55 17:57 0 116
LKR Luckeesarai jn 18:07 18:09 0 122
KIUL Kiul jn 18:19 18:21 0 123
BSQP Bansipur 18:28 18:30 0 130
MNP Mananpur 18:36 18:38 0 137
BFM Bhalui 18:46 18:48 0 142
JMU Jamui 18:56 18:58 0 151
CUX Chaura 19:04 19:06 0 159
GHR Gidhaur 19:09 19:11 0 165
JAJ Jhajha 20:05 20:10 0 177
STL Simultala 20:26 20:27 0 195
JSME Jasidih jn 20:53 20:55 0 221
SNQ Sankarpur 21:04 21:05 0 229
MUW Mathurapur 21:15 21:16 0 238
MDP Madhupur jn 21:29 21:31 0 250
VDS Vidyasagar 21:51 21:52 0 273
JMT Jamtara 22:10 22:11 0 292
CRJ Chittaranjan 22:27 22:29 0 306
ULT Kulti 22:59 23:00 0 322
BRR Barakar 23:06 23:07 0 325
KMME Kumardubi 23:13 23:14 0 328
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:07 00:17 1 367
KTH Katrasgarh 00:45 00:48 1 380
CRP Chandrapura 01:25 01:27 1 401
BKSC Bokaro stl city 01:55 02:05 1 416
JAA Jhalida 02:44 02:45 1 479
MURI Muri 03:10 03:15 1 491
NKM Namkon 04:21 04:22 1 552
RNC Ranchi 04:35 04:45 1 556
HTE Hatia 05:05 00:00 1 563

Related Routes

Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Danapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Buxar
Trains between Buxar and Patna Jn
Trains between Kiul Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Barh and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Patna Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Bihta and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jehanabad
Trains between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Satna and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamui
Trains between Patna Jn and Mirzapur
Trains between Mirzapur and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Patna Jn and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Patna Jn
Trains between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Begu Sarai
Trains between Howrah Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Begu Sarai and Patna Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kishanganj

Patliputra express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Patna jn railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 18621 and 18621.
The overall distance covered by Patliputra express is 563 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.214285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 18621 Patliputra express runs from Patna jn to Hatia and train 18621 Patliputra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18621 Patliputra express departs from Patna jn at 15:25 hours and reaches Hatia station at 05:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18621 departs from Hatia station at 15:25 and reaches Patna jn at 05:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Kiul Jn, Jasidih Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Madhupur Jn.

Map View