Schedule of Rajendra nagar (bihar) patna jn hatia express (18623) is given below. This train starts at Rajendra nagar (bihar) and ends at Hatia. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
18623 Rajendra nagar (bihar) patna jn hatia express RJPB HTE 08:45 21:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 00:00 21:20 0 0
PNBE Patna jn 21:35 21:45 0 2
NDW Nadwan 22:13 22:14 0 26
TEA Taregna 22:23 22:24 0 31
NDU Nadauj 22:32 22:33 0 38
JHD Jehanabad 22:44 22:45 0 47
THA Tehta 23:00 23:01 0 59
MDE Makhdumpur gaya 23:08 23:09 0 63
GAYA Gaya jn 00:35 00:55 1 94
PRP Paharpur 01:12 01:13 1 126
GJD Gujhandi 01:55 01:57 1 160
KQR Koderma 02:07 02:09 1 170
HZD Hazaribagh rd 02:43 02:45 1 218
PNME Parasnath 03:07 03:08 1 245
GMO Gomoh jn 03:45 04:15 1 263
CRP Chandrapura 04:48 04:49 1 280
BKSC Bokaro stl city 05:20 05:25 1 295
PNW Pundhag 05:42 05:43 1 312
KSX Kotshila 05:57 05:58 1 346
JAA Jhalida 06:11 06:12 1 358
MURI Muri 06:34 06:36 1 370
SLF Silli 06:50 06:51 1 377
TIS Tatisilwai 07:44 07:45 1 425
NKM Namkon 07:54 07:55 1 431
RNC Ranchi 08:10 08:20 1 435
HTE Hatia 08:45 00:00 1 442

Rajendra nagar (bihar) patna jn hatia express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Rajendra nagar (bihar) railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 18623 and 18623.
The overall distance covered by Rajendra nagar (bihar) patna jn hatia express is 442 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.181818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 18623 Rajendra nagar (bihar) patna jn hatia express runs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) to Hatia and train 18623 Rajendra nagar (bihar) patna jn hatia express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 18623 Rajendra nagar (bihar) patna jn hatia express departs from Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 21:20 hours and reaches Hatia station at 08:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 18623 departs from Hatia station at 21:20 and reaches Rajendra nagar (bihar) at 08:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Patna Jn, Gaya Jn, Rajendra Nagar (bihar), Muri, Ranchi.

Map View