Schedule of Yesvantpur hatia sf express (12836) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Hatia. It takes total 35 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12836 Yesvantpur hatia sf express YPR HTE 19:05 08:30 1 0001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 08:30 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 09:03 09:05 0 20
JTJ Jolarpettai 11:13 11:15 0 154
KPD Katpadi jn 12:35 12:40 0 237
CTO Chittor 13:13 13:14 0 270
TPTY Tirupati 14:35 14:40 0 342
RU Renigunta jn 15:00 15:10 0 352
GDR Gudur jn 17:00 17:02 0 435
NLR Nellore 17:32 17:33 0 473
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:35 21:55 0 728
RJY Rajamundry 00:11 00:13 1 877
SLO Samalkot jn 00:51 00:52 1 927
VSKP Visakhapatnam 04:10 04:30 1 1078
VZM Vizianagram jn 05:25 05:30 1 1139
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 06:37 06:39 1 1218
RGDA Rayagada 07:30 07:40 1 1263
KSNG Kesinga 09:40 09:42 1 1389
TIG Titlagarh 10:05 10:15 1 1402
BLGR Balangir 11:20 11:25 1 1466
BRGA Bargarh road 12:23 12:25 1 1541
SBP Sambalpur 13:30 13:40 1 1584
JSG Jharsuguda jn 15:00 15:05 1 1632
ROU Raurkela 16:25 16:30 1 1734
HTE Hatia 19:05 00:00 1 1897

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur hatia sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 12836 and 12836.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur hatia sf express is 1897 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 12836 Yesvantpur hatia sf express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Hatia and train 12836 Yesvantpur hatia sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12836 Yesvantpur hatia sf express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 08:30 hours and reaches Hatia station at 19:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12836 departs from Hatia station at 08:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 19:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Katpadi Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Gudur Jn.

Map View