Schedule of Maurya express (15028) is given below. This train starts at Gorakhpur and ends at Hatia. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15028 Maurya express GKP HTE 08:10 07:25 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GKP Gorakhpur 00:00 07:25 0 0
CC Chauri chaura 07:48 07:50 0 24
DEOS Deoria sadar 08:18 08:20 0 49
BTT Bhatni jn 08:43 08:48 0 70
BHTR Bhatpar rani 08:59 09:01 0 83
BTK Bankata 09:11 09:13 0 91
MW Mairwa 09:22 09:24 0 97
ZRDE Jiradei 09:36 09:38 0 108
SV Siwan jn 09:46 09:51 0 119
DDA Duraundha jn 10:06 10:08 0 136
EKMA Ekma 10:23 10:25 0 152
CPR Chhapra 11:25 11:35 0 179
CI Chhapra kacheri 11:45 11:47 0 181
DGA Dighwara 12:09 12:11 0 210
SEE Sonpur jn 12:43 12:53 0 233
HJP Hajipur jn 13:06 13:08 0 239
BNR Bhagwanpur 13:41 13:43 0 258
GRL Goraul 13:51 13:53 0 266
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 14:28 14:38 0 292
DOL Dholi 15:02 15:04 0 317
KRBP Khudiram b pusa 15:29 15:31 0 331
KPGM Karpoorigram 15:44 15:46 0 338
SPJ Samastipur jn 16:10 16:20 0 344
DSS Dalsingh sarai 16:40 16:42 0 368
BCA Bachwara jn 16:56 16:58 0 379
BJU Barauni jn 18:20 18:45 0 395
HTZU Hathidah jn. upper 19:20 19:21 0 408
BRYA Barhiya 19:40 19:42 0 418
LKR Luckeesarai jn 19:55 19:57 0 433
KIUL Kiul jn 20:07 20:12 0 434
JMU Jamui 20:38 20:40 0 462
JAJ Jhajha 22:08 22:18 0 488
JSME Jasidih jn 22:51 22:56 0 532
MDP Madhupur jn 23:21 23:25 0 561
VDS Vidyasagar 23:43 23:45 0 585
CRJ Chittaranjan 00:13 00:15 1 618
ULT Kulti 00:41 00:43 1 634
BRR Barakar 00:48 00:50 1 637
KMME Kumardubi 00:55 00:57 1 640
DHN Dhanbad jn 02:35 02:55 1 679
KTH Katrasgarh 03:28 03:33 1 692
CRP Chandrapura 04:30 04:33 1 713
BKSC Bokaro stl city 05:00 05:10 1 728
KSX Kotshila 05:39 05:40 1 779
JAA Jhalida 05:52 05:53 1 791
MURI Muri 06:15 06:20 1 803
RNC Ranchi 07:45 07:55 1 868
HTE Hatia 08:10 00:00 1 875

Related Routes

Trains between Deoria Sadar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknow
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bareilly and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bareilly
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Badshahnagar and Gorakhpur
Trains between Bettiah and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Badshahnagar
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bettiah
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Katihar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Saharanpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Ghaziabad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Ghaziabad
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kishanganj
Trains between Gorakhpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Rampur
Trains between Rampur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Delhi and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Delhi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar City and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Gorakhpur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gorakhpur
Trains between Jagadhri and Gorakhpur

Maurya express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Gorakhpur railway station and Hatia. It operates with train numbers 15028 and 15028.
The overall distance covered by Maurya express is 875 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 15028 Maurya express runs from Gorakhpur to Hatia and train 15028 Maurya express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15028 Maurya express departs from Gorakhpur at 07:25 hours and reaches Hatia station at 08:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 15028 departs from Hatia station at 07:25 and reaches Gorakhpur at 08:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gorakhpur, Kiul Jn, Barauni Jn, Chhapra, Samastipur Jn.

Map View