Schedule of Titlagarh raipur passenger (58217) is given below. This train starts at Titlagarh and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 5 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58217 Titlagarh raipur passenger TIG R 00:30 19:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TIG Titlagarh 00:00 19:30 0 0
RNBT Rahen bata 19:39 19:41 0 7
KBJ Kantabanji 20:05 20:10 0 33
TRKR Turekala road 20:25 20:27 0 47
HSK Harishanker rd 20:35 20:37 0 56
LKNA Lakhna 20:45 20:47 0 72
NPD Nawapara road 20:58 21:00 0 86
KRAR Khariar road 21:10 21:12 0 97
BGBR Bagbahra 21:38 21:40 0 118
MSMD Mahasamund 22:20 22:22 0 149
MNDH Mandir hasaud 00:03 00:05 1 186
R Raipur jn 00:30 00:00 1 202

Titlagarh raipur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Titlagarh railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 58217 and 58217.
The overall distance covered by Titlagarh raipur passenger is 202 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 58217 Titlagarh raipur passenger runs from Titlagarh to Raipur jn and train 58217 Titlagarh raipur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58217 Titlagarh raipur passenger departs from Titlagarh at 19:30 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 00:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 58217 departs from Raipur jn station at 19:30 and reaches Titlagarh at 00:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund.

Map View