Schedule of Visakhapatnam raipur passenger (58528) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Raipur jn. It takes total 17 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58528 Visakhapatnam raipur passenger VSKP R 19:30 02:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 02:40 0 0
MIPM Marri palem halt 02:51 02:52 0 4
SCMN Simhachalam north 03:03 03:05 0 9
PDT Pendurti 03:12 03:14 0 17
KTV Kottavalasa 03:22 03:24 0 26
KPL Kantakapalle 03:34 03:36 0 33
ALM Alamanda 03:44 03:46 0 43
KUK Korukonda 03:54 03:56 0 50
VZM Vizianagram jn 04:15 04:30 0 60
GTLM Gotlam 04:40 04:42 0 66
GRBL Garudubilli 04:48 04:50 0 72
GPI Gajapatinagaram 05:00 05:02 0 82
KMX Komatipalli 05:12 05:14 0 92
DNV Donkinavalasa 05:23 05:25 0 102
VBL Bobbili 05:40 05:45 0 114
SNM Sitanagaram 05:55 05:57 0 125
NSX Narsipuram halt 06:03 06:04 0 133
PVP Parvatipuram 06:13 06:18 0 138
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 06:21 06:23 0 139
GMDA Gumada 06:40 06:42 0 151
KNRT Kuneru 06:50 06:52 0 160
JMPT Jimidipeta 07:00 07:02 0 169
LDX Ladda 07:10 07:12 0 177
RGDA Rayagada 08:40 08:55 0 184
SPRD Singapuram road 09:10 09:12 0 194
THV Therubali 09:20 09:22 0 203
BMCK Bissamcuttack 09:38 09:40 0 221
SNRL Sansartali 09:53 09:55 0 227
MNGD Muniguda 10:33 10:38 0 238
DKLU Doikallu 10:48 10:50 0 251
AMB Ambodala 11:00 11:05 0 263
LJR Lanjigarh road 11:15 11:17 0 277
NRLR Noria road 11:27 11:32 0 288
RPRD Rupra road 11:40 11:45 0 295
KDLR Kandel road 11:53 11:55 0 302
KSNG Kesinga 12:05 12:10 0 311
TIG Titlagarh 13:15 13:25 0 324
RNBT Rahen bata 13:35 13:37 0 332
MRBL Muribahal 13:46 13:48 0 342
KBJ Kantabanji 14:00 14:10 0 357
TRKR Turekala road 14:22 14:24 0 371
HSK Harishanker rd 14:32 14:37 0 381
LKNA Lakhna 14:48 14:50 0 396
NPD Nawapara road 15:00 15:02 0 410
KRAR Khariar road 15:12 15:17 0 422
KMK Komakhan 15:26 15:28 0 432
BGBR Bagbahra 15:38 15:43 0 442
BMKJ Bhimkhoj 15:53 15:55 0 453
ARN Arand 16:05 16:07 0 465
MSMD Mahasamund 16:30 16:35 0 473
BLSN Belsonda 16:55 16:57 0 482
ANMD Arang mahanadi 17:05 17:07 0 491
LAE Lakholi 18:45 18:47 0 498
MNDH Mandir hasaud 18:58 19:00 0 510
RVH Raipur r-v block hut 19:15 19:17 0 524
R Raipur jn 19:30 00:00 0 527

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam raipur passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Raipur jn. It operates with train numbers 58528 and 58528.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam raipur passenger is 527 km. The average running speed of the train is about 31 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 58528 Visakhapatnam raipur passenger runs from Visakhapatnam to Raipur jn and train 58528 Visakhapatnam raipur passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58528 Visakhapatnam raipur passenger departs from Visakhapatnam at 02:40 hours and reaches Raipur jn station at 19:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58528 departs from Raipur jn station at 02:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 19:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Visakhapatnam, Raipur Jn, Vizianagram Jn, Titlagarh, Rayagada.

Map View