Schedule of Bilaspur gevra road passenger (58212) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Gevra road. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58212 Bilaspur gevra road passenger BSP GAD 17:00 14:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 14:20 0 0
GTW Gatora 14:30 14:32 0 6
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 14:48 14:50 0 20
AKT Akaltara 14:56 14:58 0 27
KPNA Kapan 15:05 15:07 0 37
NIA Naila 15:14 15:16 0 43
CPH Champa 15:30 15:35 0 54
BPRH Balpur halt 15:44 15:45 0 61
KTHD Kothari road 15:50 15:51 0 66
MWRN Madwarani 15:57 15:58 0 70
SRBA Saragbundia 16:05 16:06 0 76
URGA Urga 16:12 16:13 0 83
KRBA Korba 16:30 16:35 0 91
GAD Gevra road 17:00 00:00 0 99

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Bilaspur gevra road passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Gevra road. It operates with train numbers 58212 and 58212.
The overall distance covered by Bilaspur gevra road passenger is 99 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 58212 Bilaspur gevra road passenger runs from Bilaspur jn to Gevra road and train 58212 Bilaspur gevra road passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58212 Bilaspur gevra road passenger departs from Bilaspur jn at 14:20 hours and reaches Gevra road station at 17:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58212 departs from Gevra road station at 14:20 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 17:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bilaspur Jn, Champa, Akaltara, Naila, Jairamnagar.

Map View