Schedule of Jharsuguda jn bilaspur jn passenger (58213) is given below. This train starts at Jharsuguda jn and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58213 Jharsuguda jn bilaspur jn passenger JSG BSP 21:50 17:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JSG Jharsuguda jn 00:00 17:35 0 0
IB Ib 17:37 17:38 0 10
BPH Belpahar 17:51 17:53 0 22
HGR Hemagiri 18:04 18:05 0 35
DAO Daghora 18:12 18:13 0 42
JMG Jamga 18:23 18:24 0 54
KRL Kotarlia 18:31 18:32 0 63
RIG Raigarh 18:40 18:45 0 73
KDTR Kirodimalnagar 18:53 18:54 0 80
BEF Bhupdeopur 19:01 19:02 0 91
ROB Robertson 19:09 19:10 0 98
KHS Kharsia 19:19 19:21 0 107
JDI Jharradih 19:26 19:27 0 112
SKT Sakti 19:35 19:40 0 122
JDDA Jetha 19:46 19:47 0 131
BUA Baradwar 19:53 19:55 0 137
SGRD Sulgare 20:01 20:02 0 143
CPH Champa 20:20 20:25 0 152
NIA Naila 20:35 20:37 0 163
KPNA Kapan 20:43 20:44 0 169
AKT Akaltara 20:51 20:53 0 179
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 20:58 20:59 0 186
JRMG Jairamnagar 21:06 21:08 0 193
GTW Gatora 21:24 21:26 0 200
BSP Bilaspur jn 21:50 00:00 0 207

Related Routes

Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Raipur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sambalpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Angul
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Wardha Jn
Trains between Wardha Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Cuttack and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bankura and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Phulera Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Pune Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Koraput
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Chandrapura and Jharsuguda Jn

Jharsuguda jn bilaspur jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Jharsuguda jn railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 58213 and 58213.
The overall distance covered by Jharsuguda jn bilaspur jn passenger is 207 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 58213 Jharsuguda jn bilaspur jn passenger runs from Jharsuguda jn to Bilaspur jn and train 58213 Jharsuguda jn bilaspur jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58213 Jharsuguda jn bilaspur jn passenger departs from Jharsuguda jn at 17:35 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 21:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58213 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 17:35 and reaches Jharsuguda jn at 21:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Champa, Raigarh, Akaltara.

Map View