Schedule of Bilaspur jn jharsuguda jn passenger (58214) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Jharsuguda jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
58214 Bilaspur jn jharsuguda jn passenger BSP JSG 12:20 06:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 06:50 0 0
GTW Gatora 07:00 07:02 0 6
KTSH Kotmi sonan hlt 07:18 07:20 0 20
AKT Akaltara 07:26 07:28 0 27
KPNA Kapan 07:35 07:37 0 37
NIA Naila 07:46 07:48 0 43
CPH Champa 08:00 08:05 0 54
SGRD Sulgare 08:13 08:14 0 63
BUA Baradwar 08:19 08:21 0 69
JDDA Jetha 08:27 08:28 0 77
SKT Sakti 08:35 08:40 0 86
JDI Jharradih 08:48 08:50 0 96
KHS Kharsia 08:55 08:57 0 102
ROB Robertson 09:04 09:06 0 110
BEF Bhupdeopur 09:14 09:16 0 118
KDTR Kirodimalnagar 09:23 09:25 0 128
RIG Raigarh 09:32 09:37 0 135
KRL Kotarlia 09:48 09:50 0 145
JMG Jamga 09:58 10:00 0 154
DAO Daghora 10:09 10:11 0 166
HGR Hemagiri 10:24 10:26 0 173
BPH Belpahar 10:36 10:38 0 184
BRJN Brajrajnagar 10:54 10:56 0 193
IB Ib 11:12 11:14 0 196
JSG Jharsuguda jn 12:20 00:00 0 206

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Bilaspur jn jharsuguda jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Jharsuguda jn. It operates with train numbers 58214 and 58214.
The overall distance covered by Bilaspur jn jharsuguda jn passenger is 206 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 58214 Bilaspur jn jharsuguda jn passenger runs from Bilaspur jn to Jharsuguda jn and train 58214 Bilaspur jn jharsuguda jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 58214 Bilaspur jn jharsuguda jn passenger departs from Bilaspur jn at 06:50 hours and reaches Jharsuguda jn station at 12:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 58214 departs from Jharsuguda jn station at 06:50 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 12:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn, Champa, Raigarh, Akaltara.

Map View