Schedule of Chennai central jaipur sf express (12967) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 37 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12967 Chennai central jaipur sf express MAS JP 06:15 17:40 2 1010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 17:40 0 0
GDR Gudur jn 19:50 19:52 0 137
BZA Vijayawada jn 00:10 00:20 1 430
WL Warangal 03:15 03:17 1 631
MCI Mancheral 05:29 05:30 1 745
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 06:24 06:25 1 803
BPQ Balharshah 07:50 08:00 1 873
CD Chandrapur 08:18 08:20 1 887
SEGM Sevagram 09:59 10:00 1 1008
NGP Nagpur 11:05 11:15 1 1084
KATL Katol 12:02 12:03 1 1145
PAR Pandhurna 12:37 12:38 1 1188
BZU Betul 14:04 14:05 1 1275
ET Itarsi jn 15:55 16:00 1 1381
HBJ Habibganj 17:23 17:25 1 1468
BPL Bhopal jn 17:50 18:05 1 1474
BIH Bairagarh 18:30 18:32 1 1484
SEH Sehore 18:56 18:58 1 1513
SJP Shujalpur 19:31 19:33 1 1554
BCH Berchha 20:04 20:06 1 1597
UJN Ujjain jn 21:25 21:35 1 1657
NAD Nagda jn 22:45 23:10 1 1712
VMA Vikramgarh alot 23:36 23:38 1 1752
SGZ Shamgarh 00:14 00:16 2 1804
BWM Bhawani mandi 00:38 00:40 2 1837
RMA Ramganj mandi 00:58 01:00 2 1865
KOTA Kota jn 01:45 01:55 2 1937
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:40 04:00 2 2047
DPA Durgapura 05:50 05:51 2 2171
JP Jaipur 06:15 00:00 2 2178

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central jaipur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 12967 and 12967.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central jaipur sf express is 2178 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.864864864865 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 37 hours. Train 12967 Chennai central jaipur sf express runs from Chennai central to Jaipur and train 12967 Chennai central jaipur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12967 Chennai central jaipur sf express departs from Chennai central at 17:40 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 06:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12967 departs from Jaipur station at 17:40 and reaches Chennai central at 06:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Chennai Central.

Map View