Schedule of Jaipur coimbatore sf express (12970) is given below. This train starts at Jaipur and ends at Coimbatore jn. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12970 Jaipur coimbatore sf express JP CBE 18:00 19:35 2 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JP Jaipur 00:00 19:35 0 0
DPA Durgapura 19:41 19:44 0 7
KOTA Kota jn 22:55 23:00 0 241
RMA Ramganj mandi 23:59 00:02 0 313
BWM Bhawani mandi 00:21 00:23 1 341
SGZ Shamgarh 00:47 00:49 1 374
VMA Vikramgarh alot 01:27 01:29 1 426
NAD Nagda jn 02:25 02:50 1 466
UJN Ujjain jn 03:50 04:00 1 520
BCH Berchha 04:45 04:47 1 581
SJP Shujalpur 05:22 05:24 1 624
SEH Sehore 05:58 06:00 1 665
BIH Bairagarh 06:44 06:46 1 694
BPL Bhopal jn 07:05 07:10 1 704
HBJ Habibganj 07:20 07:22 1 710
ET Itarsi jn 09:10 09:15 1 797
BZU Betul 10:58 11:01 1 903
PAR Pandhurna 12:18 12:20 1 990
KATL Katol 12:54 12:56 1 1033
NGP Nagpur 14:00 14:10 1 1094
SEGM Sevagram 15:12 15:14 1 1170
CD Chandrapur 16:47 16:50 1 1291
BPQ Balharshah 17:40 17:55 1 1305
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 18:39 18:40 1 1375
MCI Mancheral 19:28 19:29 1 1433
WL Warangal 21:33 21:38 1 1547
BZA Vijayawada jn 02:10 02:20 2 1748
NLR Nellore 05:19 05:21 2 2003
GDR Gudur jn 06:45 06:50 2 2041
MAS Chennai central 09:45 10:10 2 2178
AJJ Arakkonam 11:13 11:15 2 2253
KPD Katpadi jn 12:08 12:10 2 2314
JTJ Jolarpettai 13:18 13:20 2 2398
SA Salem jn 14:50 14:55 2 2518
ED Erode jn 15:50 16:00 2 2580
TUP Tiruppur 16:43 16:45 2 2630
CBE Coimbatore jn 18:00 00:00 2 2681

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Alwar
Trains between Alwar and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bandikui Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kishangarh
Trains between Dausa and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Dausa
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Rewari and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Rewari
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Degana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jaipur and Makrana Jn
Trains between Makrana Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Durgapura
Trains between Gurgaon and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Gurgaon
Trains between Abu Road and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Abu Road
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Agra Fort
Trains between Agra Fort and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Delhi and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi
Trains between Jaipur and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Nagda Jn
Trains between Falna and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Nagda Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Marwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jaipur
Trains between Lucknow and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Lucknow
Trains between Jaipur and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Beawar and Jaipur

Jaipur coimbatore sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Jaipur railway station and Coimbatore jn. It operates with train numbers 12970 and 12970.
The overall distance covered by Jaipur coimbatore sf express is 2681 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.282608695652 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 12970 Jaipur coimbatore sf express runs from Jaipur to Coimbatore jn and train 12970 Jaipur coimbatore sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12970 Jaipur coimbatore sf express departs from Jaipur at 19:35 hours and reaches Coimbatore jn station at 18:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12970 departs from Coimbatore jn station at 19:35 and reaches Jaipur at 18:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn.

Map View