Schedule of Marusagar sf express (12977) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12977 Marusagar sf express ERS AII 17:10 20:05 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 20:05 0 0
AWY Aluva 20:30 20:32 0 19
SRR Shoranur jn 22:20 22:30 0 107
TIR Tirur 23:23 23:25 0 152
CLT Calicut 00:25 00:30 1 192
CAN Cannanore 02:00 02:05 1 282
KGQ Kasaragod 03:38 03:40 1 367
MAJN Mangalore jn 04:50 05:00 1 419
UD Udupi 06:20 06:22 1 500
KUDA Kundapura 06:48 06:50 1 545
BTJL Bhatkal 07:33 07:35 1 614
GOK Gokarna road (halt) 08:40 08:42 1 717
KAWR Karwar 09:28 09:30 1 767
MAO Madgaon 10:55 11:05 1 842
THVM Thivim 12:08 12:10 1 906
RN Ratnagiri 15:00 15:05 1 1176
VEER Veer 17:23 17:25 1 1396
PNVL Panvel 19:50 19:55 1 1539
BSR Vasai road 21:15 21:20 1 1606
VAPI Vapi 22:47 22:49 1 1728
ST Surat 00:15 00:20 2 1821
BRC Vadodara jn 02:05 02:15 2 1950
RTM Ratlam jn 06:15 06:35 2 2212
NAD Nagda jn 07:27 07:29 2 2256
KOTA Kota jn 09:50 10:00 2 2481
SWM Sawai madhopur 12:10 12:20 2 2591
JP Jaipur 14:35 14:45 2 2722
KSG Kishangarh 15:58 16:00 2 2828
AII Ajmer 17:10 00:00 2 2857

Marusagar sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 12977 and 12977.
The overall distance covered by Marusagar sf express is 2857 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.488888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 12977 Marusagar sf express runs from Eranakulam jn to Ajmer and train 12977 Marusagar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12977 Marusagar sf express departs from Eranakulam jn at 20:05 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 17:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12977 departs from Ajmer station at 20:05 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 17:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Thrisur, Jaipur.

Map View